Dr. Stephen Laskowski
Last updated: Jan 25, 2024

Dr. Stephen M. Laskowski

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Graduated from: University Of New England, College Of Osteo Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1989
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1639145675

Dr. Stephen M. Laskowski DO

Hospitalist

He is located at 12 Center Street Suite 1 in Fredonia, NY 14063. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Arthritis, Bladder Control, Common Cold, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639145675. Appointment can be made via the phone number (716) 692-3303. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stephen Laskowski, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephen M. Laskowski.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Stephen M. Laskowski

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Stephen M. Laskowski

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

GlaxoSmithKline $134
Novo Nordisk $130
Sunovion Pharmaceuticals $105

Other

Food and Beverage $846

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND, COLLEGE OF OSTEO MEDICINE

Graduated in 1989

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Barnes Primary Care Associates
113 Main Street
Silver Creek, 14136 NY
(716) 934-4518

Affiliated hospitals

OLEAN GENERAL HOSPITAL
515 MAIN STREET
OLEAN, 14760 NY
(716) 373-2600
ERIE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
462 GRIDER STREET
BUFFALO, 14215 NY
(716) 898-3936
BROOKS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
529 CENTRAL AVENUE
DUNKIRK, 14048 NY
(716) 366-1111
UPMC CHAUTAUQUA WCA
207 FOOTE AVENUE
JAMESTOWN, 14701 NY
(716) 487-0141

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Stephen Laskowski affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Stephen Laskowski is affiliated with OLEAN GENERAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Stephen Laskowski?

Dr. Stephen Laskowski's office is located at 12 Center Street Suite 1 in Fredonia, NY 14063.

Does Dr. Stephen Laskowski accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Stephen Laskowski accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Stephen Laskowski treat?

Dr. Stephen Laskowski provides treatment for Anemia, Arthritis, Bladder Control, Common Cold, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Stephen Laskowski have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Stephen Laskowski is affiliated with Barnes Primary Care Associates.